TP-Link TL-SM321A-2 Gigabit Single-Mode WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module, 2km

£16.71

Availability: Out of stock SKU: NPTPL-TLSM321A2 Category:

What This Product Does
TP-LINK´s TL-SM321A-2 is developed in accordance with the Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP-MSA). As a WDM Bi-Directional optical transceiver, TL-SM321A-2 uses an integrated LC Bi-Directional optical interface connector and the data link is up to 2 km in 9/125 µm SMF (Single-Mode Fiber).

Also, TL-SM321A-2 incorporates the Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) feature which is compatible with SFF-8472. DDM supports real-time monitoring of the transceiver, and shows parameters including the transceiver current which transmits/receives optical power and operating temperature.

TP-Link’s TL-SM321A-2 is used for short-and medium distance fiber network in practice, and it provides fast and stable gigabit fiber connection for switches, routers, servers, etc.

Specifications

PACKAGE CONTENTS

Package Contents:
• SFP Module TL-SM321A-2
• Installation Guide

HARDWARE FEATURES

DDM:
Yes

SFP-MSA:
Yes

Hot Swappable:
Yes

MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE

Standards and Protocols:
IEEE 802.3z, TCP/IP

Wave Length:
TX: 1550 nm
RX: 1310 nm

Dimensions (W*D*H):
2.2*0.6*0.5 in (55.4*14.6*12.9 mm)

Power Supply:
3.3 V

Safety & Emission:
FCC, CE

Cable:
Single-Mode Fiber

Fiber Type:
9/125 µm Single-Mode

Max. Cable Length:
2 KM

Data Rate:
1.25 Gbps

Port Type:
LC Simplex